skip navigation

Championship Teams

2019-2020 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Nipigon Elks Bantam A Not Awarded
North End Flames Bantam AA Not Awarded
Nipigon Elks Midget A Not Awarded
Fort William Canadiens Midget AA Not Awarded

2018-2019 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Thunder Bay Beavers Bantam A Thunder Bay Beavers
Thunder Bay Beavers Bantam AA Westfort Maroons
Fort William Hurricanes Midget A Westfort Rangers
Fort William Hurricanes Midget AA Current River Comets

2017-2018 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Thunder Bay Beavers Bantam A Thunder Bay Beavers
Thunder Bay Beavers Bantam AA Neebing Hawks
West End Bruins Midget A2 West End Bruins
Thunder Bay Elks Midget A1 Westfort Rangers
Fort William Hurricanes Midget AA Fort William Hurricanes

2016-2017 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Thunder Bay Beavers Bantam A Thunder Bay Beavers
North End Flames Bantam AA North End Flames
Thunder Bay Elks Midget A Neebing Hawks
Current River Comets Midget AA Current River Comets

2015-2016 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Norwest Stars Bantam A Volunteer Pool Bearcats
Neebing Hawks Bantam AA Thunder Bay Beavers
Thunder Bay Elks Midget B Westfort Rangers
South End Junior Stars Midget A Westfort Rangers
Current River Comets Midget AA Current River Comets

2014-2015 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Thunder Bay Elks Bantam B Thunder Bay Elks
Westfort Maroons Bantam A Westfort Maroons
Thunder Bay Beavers Bantam AA South End Rangers
South End Jr. Stars Midget B South End Jr. Stars
North End Flames Midget A North End Flames
Fort William Hurricanes Midget AA Fort William Hurricanes

2013-2014 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Volunteer Pool Bearcats Bantam B Volunteer Pool Bearcats
North End Flames Bantam A North End Flames
Neebing Hawks Bantam AA Norwest Stars
South End Jr. Stars Midget B Fort William Hurricanes
Westfort Rangers Midget A Volunteer Pool Bearcats
Current River Comets Midget AA Current River Comets

2012-2013 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Thunder Bay Beavers Bantam B Volunteer Pool Bearcats
Norwest Stars Bantam A North End Flames
Norwest Stars Bantam AA Neebing Hawks
Fort William Hurricanes Midget B Current River Comets
Volunteer Pool Bearcats Midget A Volunteer Pool Bearcats
Fort William Canadiens Midget AA Fort William Canadiens
Westfort Rangers Juvenile A Westfort Rangers

2011-2012 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Westfort Rangers Bantam B Westfort Rangers
Fort William Hurricanes Bantam A Fort William Hurricanes
Westfort Maroons Bantam AA Westfort Maroons
Neebing Hawks Midget B Neebing Hawks
Thunder Bay Elks Midget A West End Bruins
West End Bruins Midget AA Current River Comets
Norwest Stars Juvenile A Norwest Stars

2010-2011 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Thunder Bay Beavers Bantam B Thunder Bay Beavers
Volunteer Pool Bearcats Bantam A Neebing Hawks
South End Rangers Bantam AA Neebing Hawks
Current River Comets Midget B Current River Comets
Thunder Bay Beavers Midget A Thunder Bay Beavers
Fort William Canadiens Midget AA Fort William Canadiens
Norwest Stars Juvenile A Norwest Stars

2009-2010 Champions

Regular Season Division Playoffs
Thunder Bay Elks Bantam B Thunder Bay Elks
Neebing Hawks Bantam A Current River Comets
Norwest Stars Bantam AA Norwest Stars
Current River Comets Midget B North End Flames
Westfort Rangers Midget A Westfort Rangers
Current River Comets Midget AA Fort William Canadiens