skip navigation

2022 Playoff Schedule and Results

By tbmha, 03/19/22, 11:00AM EDT

Share

The Playoff Schedule is updated every game day.  If the updated date in the top right corner is not very recent, please click the refresh button or visit www.tbmha.com/playoffs

Rink

CRA Current River Arena
DEL Delaney Arena
FN1 Fort William First Nation Arena, Rink #1
FN2 Fort William First Nation Arena, Rink #2
NBG Neebing Arena
NWA Norwest Arena
PAA Port Arthur Arena

Series

QF Quarter Final Best of 3 
SF Semi-Final Best of 5
CF Championship Final Best of 5
 

 

OT = Game ended in Overtime
*Yellow Highlight = In an effort to use ice time efficiently, an ice time may be allocated to multiple "if necessary" games.  Also, a series may start early if the previous round is quickly determined.

U15 Summary

U15A QUARTERFINALS (Best of 3)

QF1: K.C. Sabres (3rd) win series over Westfort Maroons (6th) 2-1

QF2: Thunder Bay Elks (5th) win series over Volunteer Pool Bearcats (4th) 2-1

(1st & 2nd seed have bye to Semifinals)

U15A SEMIFINALS (Best of 5)

SF1: Thunder Bay Elks (5th) win series over Thunder Bay Beavers (1st) 3-2 

SF2: K.C. Sabres (3rd) win series over Westfort Rangers (2nd) 

U15A FINALS (Best of 5)

CF: K.C. Sabres (3rd) vs Thunder Bay Elks (5th)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

U15AA SEMIFINALS (Best of 5)

SF1: Norwest Stars (4th) win series over Neebing Hawks (1st) 3-1

SF2: South End Rangers (3rd) win series over North End Flames (2nd) 3-0

U15AA FINALS (Best of 5)

CF: South End Rangers (3rd) win series over Norwest Stars (4th) 3-0

last updated April 2, 2022

U18 Summary

U18A QUARTERFINALS (Best of 3)

QF1: Fort William Hurricanes (1st ) win series over West End Bruins (8th) 2-0

QF2: South End Jr. Stars (7th) win series over Fort William Canadiens (2nd) 2-1

QF3: Thunder Bay Beavers (6th) win series over Westfort Rangers  (3rd) 2-1

QF4: Neebing Hawks (5th) win series over Current River Comets (4th) 2-0

U18A SEMIFINALS (Best of 5)

SF1: Fort William Hurricanes (1st) win series over South End Jr. Stars (7th) 3-1

SF2: Neebing Hawks (5th) win series over Thunder Bay Beavers (6th) 3-1

U18A FINALS (Best of 5)

CF: Neebing Hawks (5th) win series over Fort William Hurricanes (1st) 3-0

------------------------------------------------------------------------------U18AA SEMIFINALS (Best of 5)

SF1: Current River Comets (1st) win series over West End Bruins (4th) 3-0

SF2: Fort William Canadiens (3rd) win series over Fort William Hurricanes (2nd) 3-2

U18AA FINALS (Best of 5)

CF: Current River Comets (1st) vs Fort William Canadiens (3rd)

last updated April 6, 2022

2022 TBMHA Playoff Schedule and Results are an embedded Google Sheet.

Please click here to directly view the GSHEET