skip navigation

2020 Playoff Schedule and Results

By tbmha, 02/12/20, 12:00AM EST

Share

Rink

CRA Current River Arena
DEL Delaney Arena
FN1 Fort William First Nation Arena, Rink #1
FN2 Fort William First Nation Arena, Rink #2
NBG Neebing Arena
NWA Norwest Arena
PAA Port Arthur Arena

Series

QF Quarter Final Best of 3 
SF Semi-Final Best of 5
CF Championship Final Best of 5
 

 

OT = Game ended in Overtime
*Yellow Highlight = In an effort to use ice time efficiently, an ice time may be allocated to multiple "if necessary" games.  Also, a series may start early if the previous round is quickly determined.

U15 Summary

U15A QUARTERFINALS (Best of 3)

QF1: K.C. Sabres (3rd) win series over Westfort Maroons (6th) 2-1

QF2: Thunder Bay Elks (5th) win series over Volunteer Pool Bearcats (4th) 2-1

(1st & 2nd seed have bye to Semifinals)

U15A SEMIFINALS (Best of 5)

SF1: Thunder Bay Elks (5th) win series over Thunder Bay Beavers (1st) 3-2 

SF2: K.C. Sabres (3rd) win series over Westfort Rangers (2nd) 3-2

U15A FINALS (Best of 5)

CF: Thunder Bay Elks (5th) win series over K.C. Sabres (3rd) 3-0

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

U15AA SEMIFINALS (Best of 5)

SF1: Norwest Stars (4th) win series over Neebing Hawks (1st) 3-1

SF2: South End Rangers (3rd) win series over North End Flames (2nd) 3-0

U15AA FINALS (Best of 5)

CF: South End Rangers (3rd) win series over Norwest Stars (4th) 3-0

last updated April 7, 2022

U18 Summary

U18A QUARTERFINALS (Best of 3)

QF1: Fort William Hurricanes (1st ) win series over West End Bruins (8th) 2-0

QF2: South End Jr. Stars (7th) win series over Fort William Canadiens (2nd) 2-1

QF3: Thunder Bay Beavers (6th) win series over Westfort Rangers  (3rd) 2-1

QF4: Neebing Hawks (5th) win series over Current River Comets (4th) 2-0

U18A SEMIFINALS (Best of 5)

SF1: Fort William Hurricanes (1st) win series over South End Jr. Stars (7th) 3-1

SF2: Neebing Hawks (5th) win series over Thunder Bay Beavers (6th) 3-1

U18A FINALS (Best of 5)

CF: Neebing Hawks (5th) win series over Fort William Hurricanes (1st) 3-0

------------------------------------------------------------------------------U18AA SEMIFINALS (Best of 5)

SF1: Current River Comets (1st) win series over West End Bruins (4th) 3-0

SF2: Fort William Canadiens (3rd) win series over Fort William Hurricanes (2nd) 3-2

U18AA FINALS (Best of 5)

CF: Current River Comets (1st) win series over Fort William Canadiens (3rd) 3-0

last updated April 7, 2022

2022 TBMHA Playoff Schedule and Results are an embedded Google Sheet.

Please click here to directly view the GSHEET